• Lake Louise Ski Resort
Home > Getting Here > Banff Bus

Banff To Lake Louise Ski Bus - Free

Enjoy a free, comfortable, safe, and convient ride from Banff to the Lake Louise Ski Resort and back again! Hop aboard one of the daily Banff to Lake Louise buses today.


Winter Bus Schedule

Effective Tuesday, November 7 to Friday, December 15 2017:
Banff Avenue Hotel Pickup Locations #1 #2
Rocky Mountain Resort 8:35am 10:35am
Marmot Cres & Banff Ave 8:40am 10:40am
Banff Caribou Lodge 8:45am 10:45am
Delta Royal Canadian Lodge 8:48am 10:48am
High Country Inn 8:52am 10:52am
Banff Ptarmigan Inn 8:55am 10:55am

Big 3 Hotel Pickup Locations

#1

#2
Banff Springs Hotel 8:40am 10:40am
Town Lot (behind Mount Royal) 8:50am 10:50am
Banff Park Lodge 8:55am 10:55am

 
Return Schedule #1 #2 #3 #4 #5
Lake Louise to Banff Hotels 9:30am 12:15pm 2:00pm 4:30pm 5:30pm


Download This Schedule

Note: Schedules are subject to change so please check back before your trip to ensure you have the latest bus information. This bus service is available from winter opening day to winter closing day and is free to all guests.

Effective Saturday, December 16 to Sunday, April 8, 2018:
Banff Avenue Hotel Pickup Locations #1 #2 #3 #4
Rocky Mountain Resort 7:20am 8:30am 9:55am 10:40am
Marmot Cres & Banff Ave 7:25am 8:35am 10:00am 10:45am
Banff Caribou Lodge 7:30am 8:40am 10:04am 10:49am
Delta Royal Canadian Lodge 7:35am 8:45am 10:07am 10:53am
High Country Inn 7:40am 8:50am 10:11am 10:57am
Banff Ptarmigan Inn 7:45am 8:55am 10:15am 11:00am

Big 3 Hotel Pickup Locations

#1

#2

#3

#4
Banff Springs Hotel 7:30am 8:40am 10:00am 10:45am
Town Lot (behind Mount Royal) 7:40am 8:50am 10:10am 10:55am
Banff Park Lodge 7:45am 8:55am 10:15am 11:00am

 
Return Schedule #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #5
Lake Louise to Banff Hotels 8:20am 12:15pm 2:00pm 3:30pm 4:30pm 5:30pm


Download This Schedule

Note: Schedules are subject to change so please check back before your trip to ensure you have the latest bus information. This bus service is available from winter opening day to winter closing day and is free to all guests.


Free Banff to Lake Louise Bus Schedule

Effective Tuesday, November 7 to Friday, December 15 2017:

Departures #1 #2
Rocky Mountain Resort 8:25am 10:30am
Marmot Cres & Banff Ave 8:30am 10:35am
Banff Caribou Lodge 8:35am 10:40am
Delta Royal Canadian Lodge 8:38am 10:43am
High Country Inn 8:42am 10:47am
Banff Ptarmigan Inn 8:45am 10:50am
Banff Springs Hotel 8:30am 10:35am
Town Lot (behind Mount Royal) 8:40am 10:45am
Banff Park Lodge 8:45am 10:50am

 
Returns #1 #2 #3 #4 #5
Lake Louise to Banff Hotels 9:20am 12:15pm 2:00pm 4:30pm 5:30pm


Bus times are subject to change. Click here for a printable bus schedule.


Rates - 2017/18

2017/18 Season Pass rates will be posted soon.

2017/18 Lake Louise Plus Card