• Base Area Fun

Events Results

Tecnica Junior Big Mountain Challenge - Day 1 Results

 

  Results - Day 1    
       
       
Girl 7 - 11 Years    
Place Name Bib # Score
1st Jemma Capel 101 26.77
2nd Erin Flood 73 26.63
3rd Mia Gill 8 24.37
4th Kaleigh Meadus 82 22.43
5th Lucy Ferneyhough 64 22.17
6th Jade Regehr 27 17.23
       
       
Boys 7 - 11 Years    
Place Name Bib # Score
1st Simon Hillis 40 31.87
2nd Cole Richardson 31 29.60
3rd Logan Merringer 30 27.53
4th Sawyer Millward 26 26.83
5th Jack Kolesch 32 26.67
6th Ladd Costain 89 26.13
7th Adam Kuch 87 26.03
8th Jack Collison 97 25.50
9th Kyle Coubrough 17 25.07
10th Sten Valgesaar 71 24.60
11th Dylan Van Der Merwe 59 23.90
12th Kian Merringer 28 23.73
13th Matthew Vankka 83 23.30
13th Paul Harrop 70 23.30
15th Liam Gill 14 16.37
16th Owen Tooke 51 15.27
17th Nikolas Worobey 41 11.20
       
       
Girls 12 - 14 Years    
Place Name Bib # Score
1st Alex Beswick 54 31.20
2nd Linsday Hamilton 68 30.27
3rd Teagan Bruns 53 29.53
4th Haley Cooke 35 27.07
5th Maeva Canayer 98 26.27
6th MacKenzie Flood 99 25.77
7th Erin Harvie 61 25.10
7th Paige Anderson 95 25.10
9th Claire Hoilett 94 24.17
10th Kirsten Douglas 36 10.80
11th Samantha Sprenger   DNS
12th Aneisha Gardiner   DNS
13th Laurel Buck   DNS
       
       
Boys 12 - 14 Years    
Place Name Bib # Score
1st Cooper Bathgate 22 36.40
2nd Nigel Zeigler 74 33.87
3rd Parkin Costain 88 33.50
4th Finnian Young 100 32.90
5th Sam Howard 90 32.63
6th Ryan Statham 75 31.83
7th Jackson Bathgate 10 30.93
8th Jona Caney 72 30.73
9th Joshua Lloyd 91 30.43
10th Keegan Morrone 18 30.37
11th Ethan Nishimura 66 30.33
12th Malcolm Henderson 13 30.03
13th Sean Hogarth 93 29.60
14th Loki Wickman-Ratthe 60 29.43
15th Jacob Tooke 50 28.83
16th Jesse Thurston 63 28.63
17th Seth Amundsen 65 28.13
18th Yannik Schulz 4 27.90
19th Jack Engel 33 27.67
20th James Lahaie 39 27.57
21st Elias Lutz 62 27.50
22nd Kalob Jensen 56 27.13
23rd Kaelen Clarke 11 26.90
24th Dawson Anderson 42 26.57
25th David Lemieux 46 26.40
26th Ben Mackay 12 26.33
27th Ethan Thorn 19 26.10
27th Ezra Foy 20 26.10
29th Noah Whitfield 25 25.20
30th Jacob Blair 9 24.37
31st Tate Moseby 43 23.60
32nd Daniel Shulz 6 23.10
33rd Adam Runnalls 34 21.73
34th Liam Kelly 86 18.53
35th Aaron McCartney 23 17.30
36th Sean Jeffery 67 16.60
37th Hazen Turner-Young 44 15.27
38th Andreas Massitti 5 13.00
39th Alex Mar 29 10.97
40th Laird Douglas 38 9.47
41st Conor Sinclair   DNS

Please note that final cuts will be determined by end of day tomorrow after the 15-18 year old qualifiers.


Activities & Events

Lake Louise WinterStart Mens World Cup Lake Louise WinterStart Wpmens World Cup Heavy Metal Rail Jam at Lake Louise - December 14, 2014