• Base Area Fun

Events Results

Woman's Northwest Funds Coupe Nor-Am Cup : December 7-11, 2009

The Northwest Funds Coupe Nor-Am Cup is the highest-level ski racing series in North America. This series showcases Canadian national development, US national development, Provincial and International athletes competing for the Coupe Nor-Am Cup title. The series has great significance for North-American athletes as the two first place athletes in each discipline receive a spot on the World Cup circuit for the following season.

Here are the results for the Women's competitions: 

Northwest Funds Coupe Nor-Am Cup : Womens
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  10  538573 ROSS Laurenne 1988  USA   1:20.91  20.22
 2  19  105920 SIMMERLING Georgia 1989  CAN   1:21.14  23.23
 3  9  538514 HARTMAN Katie 1988  USA   1:21.95  33.85
 4  11  538471 COOPER Kirsten 1988  USA   1:22.01  34.63
 5  7  538855 FORD Julia 1990  USA   1:22.08  35.55
 6  13  106988 STEVENS Victoria 1990  CAN   1:22.58  42.10
 7  18  538496 GHENT Erika 1988  USA   1:22.70  43.67
 8  35  106942 IRWIN Stephanie 1990  CAN   1:22.76  44.46
 9  6  106964 MOREL Catherine 1990  CAN   1:23.08  48.65
 10  4  539363 GHENT Abby 1992  USA   1:23.10  48.91
 11  12  107000 WHITNEY Victoria 1990  CAN   1:23.21  50.35
 11  1  105649 RYLEY Kate 1989  CAN   1:23.21  50.35
 13  37  107312 ROTH Julia 1993  CAN   1:23.25  50.88
 14  20  539457 MARNO Anna 1992  USA   1:23.34  52.06
 15  17  107068 PHELAN Brittany 1991  CAN   1:23.36  52.32
 16  16  539404 SAMUELS Lauren 1992  USA   1:23.58  55.20
 17  27  539128 KANTOR Jenna 1991  USA   1:23.69  56.64
 18  30  539347 BERTHER Vanessa 1992  USA   1:24.43  66.34
 19  31  107036 GOAD Emily 1991  CAN   1:24.56  68.04
 20  45  107306 MICHALIK Victoria 1993  CAN   1:24.85  71.84
 21  38  107178 LAMOUREUX Emilie 1992  CAN   1:24.99  73.67
 22  5  107044 IRWIN Madison 1991  CAN   1:25.06  74.59
 23  14  538975 WALES Brooke 1990  USA   1:25.11  75.24
 24  34  107192 FREEMAN Sarah 1992  CAN   1:25.17  76.03
 25  24  107061 MONOD Tatum 1991  CAN   1:25.25  77.08
 26  25  107027 DAVIES Tess 1991  CAN   1:25.47  79.96
 27  33  107185 VALLERAND Laurence 1992  CAN   1:25.59  81.53
 28  2  539225 JAMES Emily 1991  USA   1:25.71  83.10
 29  47  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin 1990  CAN   1:25.78  84.02
 30  3  695073 SKRYABINA Anastasiya 1985  UKR   1:26.39  92.01
 31  29  539685 RYAN Katherine 1993  USA   1:26.49  93.32
 32  48  107204 SAUNDERS Jennifer 1992  CAN   1:26.54  93.98
 33  40  175043 MOE-LANGE Yina 1993  DAN   1:26.80  97.38
 33  26  107024 CAMPBELL Shannon 1991  CAN   1:26.80  97.38
 35  39  539421 WOODWARD Aylin 1992  USA   1:26.90  98.69
 36  56  107251 ALBOIU Vanessa 1993  CAN   1:27.50  106.56
 37  41  539441 WOLF Rebecca 1992  USA   1:28.08  114.15
 38  55  107310 RAMSDEN Jocelyn 1993  CAN   1:28.23  116.12
 39  44  539403 SACKBAUER Mary 1992  USA   1:28.79  123.46
 40  32  539536 WILES Jacqueline 1992  USA   1:29.01  126.34
 41  42  539343 ANDREWS Sara 1992  USA   1:29.32  130.40
 42  53  539631 COLGAN Ciar 1993  USA   1:29.41  131.58
 43  51  539687 SCHUR Hailey 1993  USA   1:30.81  149.92
 44  52  695048 GISEM Tamara 1984  UKR   1:30.85  150.44
 45  54  539368 GREGORY Sarah 1992  USA   1:33.44  184.38
 46  49  539369 HALL Samantha 1992  USA   1:34.32  195.90
 47  58  539670 MICKEY Katherine 1993  USA   1:40.15  272.28
Did not start 1st run
   43  539787 DUFF Noah 1993  USA     
Did not finish 1st run
   57  705371 FERTALOVA Dominika 1991  SVK     
   50  107163 RYTZ Celine 1992  CAN     
   46  107156 MCLEISH Madison 1992  CAN     
   36  695063 MATSOTSKA Bogdana 1989  UKR     
   28  107100 WILLIS Alecia 1991  CAN     
   23  107092 THERER Mariannick 1991  CAN     
   22  538783 PORGES Valerie 1990  USA     
   21  539172 SHAW Kara 1991  USA     
   15  538318 WEST Ann 1987  USA     
   8  537768 HITCHCOCK Katie 1985  USA     

Activities & Events

Sherpa Cinema's Sculpted In Time Summer deals and packages