• Base Area Fun

Events Results

Big Mountain Challenge

Please see below the overall scores for all athletes in the Qualifiers. Finalists will be posted below all result scores. 

Women's Snowboard

   

Place

Name

Bib #

Score

1st

Michelle Locke

16

32.42

2nd

Ciara Jayne Linteau

42

26.05

3rd

Laurence Pelletier-Hudon

6

18.08

4th

Allison Hopkins

31

15.25

5th

Sue Shih

141

10.83

6th

Caroline Lussier

136

5.67

       

Men's Snowboard

   

Place

Name

Bib #

Score

1st

Sam Bancroft

159

38.25

2nd

Mikael Houde Poirier

113

35.83

3rd

Yosuke Mizuno

135

24.33

4th

Darin Loseth

155

22.42

5th

Greg Seiffert

146

22.42

6th

Krystian Harvey

131

19.50

7th

Braeden Gibbs

142

18.17

8th

Yanick Jean Legros

3

16.50

9th

Martin Lewynsky

115

15.50

10th

Chris Matheson

125

14.75

11th

Daniel Bremer

112

14.50

12th

Colin Lemecha

118

14.08

13th

Mike Van Zeyl

111

13.25

14th

Luuk Wijk

114

13.00

15th

Jeff Marmus

1

12.33

16th

Martin Becvar

82

11.58

16th

James Cain

28

8.75

18th

Thomas Scott

12

4.50

19th

Stewart Varley

156

0.00

       

Women's Ski

   

Place

Name

Bib #

Score

1st

Laura Sliva

33

34.17

2nd

Martina Sponerova

22

32

3rd

Chandrima Lavoie

120

31.67

4th

Maddie Crowell

41

31.17

5th

Kylie Sivell

29

29.67

6th

Alex Armstrong

138

29.67

7th

Samantha Davis

152

28.83

8th

Diana Saly

87

28.58

9th

Veronica Wendel

17

27.58

10th

Sarah Elliot

26

27

11th

Silken Rauhala

52

26.58

12th

Janine Quaas

10

16.75

13th

Kasper Miller

30

16.25

 

Men's Ski

   

Place

Name

Bib #

Score

1st

Noah Maisonet

107

42.17

2nd

Kyler Tritter

21

41.67

3rd

Mike Rogne

100

41.25

4th

Adam McCraw

86

40.92

5th

Blake Nowicki

98

38.33

6th

Spencer Romanchuk

62

37.75

7th

Brent Malysh

128

37.33

8th

Colin Hendrickson

14

37.33

9th

Cameron Duncan

143

35.83

10th

Matt Couillard

15

35.08

11th

James Walter

154

34.50

12th

Tom Pryde

18

34.33

13th

Harry Bowerman

108

34.17

14th

Jan Langmann

4

34.08

15th

Iwan Williams

92

33.75

16th

Alasdair Duncan

97

32.67

16th

Bryce Meintzer

84

32.58

18th

Basil Santamaria

130

32.50

19th

Jeremy Travis

129

31.67

20th

Greg Ahearn

151

31.58

21st

Reid Kelly

2

31.25

22nd

James Clarke

53

31.25

23rd

Vincent Goyette

134

31.17

24th

George Camamile

104

30.83

25th

Peter Barsevskis

91

25.00

26th

Jon Whelan

123

23.50

27th

Keegan Capel

19

23.17

28th

Adam Siltanen

8

22.67

29th

Davis Fowler

23

22.00

30th

Nick Todd

57

18.67

31st

Andreas Hasselbeck

150

18.00

32nd

Nic Collar

103

16.67

33rd

Dan Kilburn

88

15.67

34th

Iain Hollan

158

4.50

 

Saturday Finalists and Start List 

Competitor Name

Bib #

Category: Women's Snowboard

 

Allison Hopkins

31

Laurence Pelletier-Hudon

6

Ciara Jayne Linteau

42

Michelle Locke

16

   

Category: Men's Snowboard

 

Martin Lewynsky

115

Yanick Jean Legros

3

Braeden Gibbs

142

Krystian Harvey

131

Greg Seiffert

146

Darin Loseth

155

Yosuke Mizuno

135

Mikael Houde Poirier

113

Sam Bancroft

159

   

Category: Women's Ski

 

Diana Saly

87

Samantha Davis

152

Alex Armstrong

138

Kylie Sivell

29

Maddie Crowell

41

Chandrima Lavoie

120

Martina Sponerova

22

Laura Sliva

33

 

 

 

Category: Men's Ski

 

George Camamile

104

Vincent Goyette

134

James Clarke

53

Reid Kelly

2

Greg Ahearn

151

Jeremy Travis

129

Basil Santamaria

130

Bryce Meintzer

84

Alasdair Duncan