• Base Area Fun

Events Results

Big Mountain Challenge

Women's Snowboard

 

     

Place

  Name

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1st

Michelle Locke

32.42

28.17

60.59

2nd

Ciara Jayne Linteau

26.05

18.17

44.22

3rd

Allison Hopkins

15.25

25.08

40.33

4th

Laurence Pelletier-Hudon

18.08

12.67

30.75

5th

Sue Shih

10.83

0.00

10.83

6th

Caroline Lussier

5.67

0.00

5.67

         

Men's Snowboard

     

Place

  Name

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1st

Mikael Houde Poirier

35.83

34.25

70.08

2nd

Sam Bancroft

38.25

30.08

68.33

3rd

Yosuke Mizuno

24.33

35.08

59.41

4th

Krystian Harvey

19.50

24.17

43.67

5th

Darin Loseth

22.42

19.33

41.75

6th

Greg Seiffert

22.42

15.42

37.84

7th

Braeden Gibbs

18.17

16.58

34.75

8th

Yanick Jean Legros

16.50

11.75

28.25

9th

Martin Lewynsky

15.50

10.67

26.17

10th

Chris Matheson

14.75

0.00

14.75

11th

Daniel Bremer

14.50

0.00

14.50

12th

Colin Lemecha

14.08

0.00

14.08

13th

Mike Van Zeyl

13.25

0.00

13.25

14th

Luuk Wijk

13.00

0.00

13.00

15th

Jeff Marmus

12.33

0.00

12.33

16th

Martin Becvar

11.58

0.00

11.58

17th

James Cain

8.75

0.00

8.75

18th

Thomas Scott

4.50

0.00

4.50

19th

Stewart Varley

0.00

0.00

0.00

         

Women's Ski

 

   

Place

  Name

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1st

Laura Sliva

34.17

32.25

66.42

2nd

Kylie Sivell

29.67

36.08

65.75

3rd

Chandrima Lavoie

31.67

31.17

62.84

4th

Alex Armstrong

29.67

32.33

62.00

5th

Maddie Crowell

31.17

30.67

61.84

6th

Diana Saly

28.58

31.92

60.50

7th

Martina Sponerova

32.00

27.58

59.58

8th

Samantha Davis

28.83

29.67

58.50

9th

Veronica Wendel

27.58

0.00

27.58

10th

Sarah Elliot

27.00

0.00

27.00

11th

Silken Rauhala

26.58

0.00

26.58

12th

Janine Quaas

16.75

0.00

16.75

13th

Kasper Miller

16.25

0.00

16.25

         

Men's Ski

     

Place

  Name

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1st

Kyler Tritter

41.67

43.25

84.92

2nd

Noah Maisonet

42.17

38.33

80.50

3rd

Adam McCraw

40.92

36.67

77.59

4th

Spencer Romanchuk

37.75

38.25

76.00

5th

Jan Langmann

34.08

33.75

67.83

6th

Brent Malysh

37.33

29.83

67.16

7th

Matt Couillard

35.08

31.83

66.91

8th

James Walter

34.50

30.75

65.25

9th

Jeremy Travis

31.67

33.08

64.75

10th

George Camamile

30.83

33.83

64.66

11th

Mike Rogne

41.25

22.75

64.00

12th

Basil Santamaria

32.50

29.67

62.17

13th

Harry Bowerman

34.17

27.83

62.00

14th

Bryce Meintzer

32.58

28.33

60.91

15th

Blake Nowicki

38.33

21.75

60.08

16th

Reid Kelly

31.25

28.67

59.92

17th

Iwan Williams

33.75

25.58

59.33

18th

Alasdair Duncan

32.67

25.17

57.84

19th

James Clarke

31.25

24.75

56.00

20th

Greg Ahearn

31.58

21.25

52.83

21st

Colin Hendrickson

37.33

14.75

52.08

22nd

Cameron Duncan

35.83

13.83

49.66

23rd

Tom Pryde

34.33

12.75

47.08

24th

Vincent Goyette

31.17

5.33

36.50

25th

Peter Barsevskis

25.00

0.00

25.00

26th

Jon Whelan

23.50

0.00

23.50

27th

Keegan Capel

23.17

0.00

23.17

28th

Adam Siltanen

22.67

0.00

22.67

29th

Davis Fowler

22.00

0.00

22.00


Activities & Events

Sherpa Cinema's Sculpted In Time Summer deals and packages