• Base Area Fun

Events Results

Coca-Cola Big Mountain Challenge - Overall Results

 

Overall Results
           
Women's Snowboard
Place Name Bib # Run 1 Run 2 Score
1st Michelle Locke 12 30.0 22.1 52.08
2nd Audrey Hebert 51 23.3 20.5 43.83
3rd Ciara Hossack 72 17.3 19.0 36.33
4th Marielou Duquette 8 17.7 14.5 32.17
5th Allison Hopkins 90 20.2 8.1 28.25
5th Hitomi Matsumoto 17 19.9 8.3 28.25
7th Tracey Lawson 94 14.3 0.0 14.33
8th Sarah Campanaro 20 12.7 0.0 12.67
           
           
Women's Ski
Place Name Bib # Run 1 Run 2 Score
1st Kylie Sivell 99 36.5 34.4 70.92
2nd Kate Targett 60 37.8 33.1 70.83
3rd Lauren Cameron 5 33.8 32.8 66.58
4th Orea Brown-Dahl 3 24.8 39.9 64.75
5th Alexandra Armstrong 95 29.3 31.1 60.41
6th Laura Sliva 41 20.2 30.7 50.84
7th Emily Childs 89 19.5 28.6 48.08
8th Nina Lindstrom 4 17.0 23.0 40.00
9th Ellie Dalton 101 31.9 4.5 36.42
10th Michelle Brazier 103 12.5 0.0 12.50
11th Val Gudaitis 27 6.1 0.0 6.08
           
           
Men's Snowboard
Place Name Bib # Run 1 Run 2 Score
1st Mikael Houde Poirer 54 34.1 29.8 63.91
2nd Stewart Varley 110 26.2 28.1 54.25
3rd Luuk Wijk 9 14.1 31.1 45.16
4th Braeden Gibbs 102 30.6 8.0 38.58
5th John Smits 74 25.3 12.6 37.91
6th Ruari MacFarlane 32 20.8 16.7 37.50
7th Seb Grondin 59 26.3 6.7 33.00
8th Greg Seiffert 52 13.0 10.5 23.52
9th Trent Forrest 109 11.8 0.0 11.75
9th Vincent Lachapelle 18 11.8 0.0 11.75
11th Tane Knowles 31 10.0 0.0 10.00
12th Stephan Wuetscher 67 9.7 0.0 9.67
13th Vincent Mainville 86 8.4 0.0 8.42
14th Samuel Coe 11 7.6 0.0 7.58
15th Aaron Poutanen 82 5.3 0.0 5.25
16th Mike Van Zyle 38 0.0 0.0 0.00
           
           
Men's Ski
Place Name Bib # Run 1 Run 2 Score
1st Foster Kennedy 83 34.4 31.8 66.25
2nd Cameron Smith 66 28.7 36.5 65.17
3rd Kyler Tritter 43 31.6 32.1 63.66
4th Spencer Romanchuk 70 27.5 33.5 61.00
5th Alexander Ogilvie 98 32.8 23.8 56.58
6th Jack Evans 71 22.0 31.5 53.50
7th Bryce Barker 28 24.8 28.0 52.75
8th James Clarke 75 21.4 24.0 45.42
9th Winston Fadeeff 2 19.3 25.3 44.67
10th Adam Siltanen 62 25.8 14.5 40.33
11th Marc Barrie 104 21.5 16.3 37.83
12th Bryce Meintzer 50 18.0 12.3 30.33
12th Christopher Aziz 68 26.1 4.3 30.33
14th Mike Rogne 42 11.3 0.0 11.33
15th Marcus Henry 29 10.5 0.0 10.50
16th Vince Goyette 36 9.7 0.0 9.67
17th Vivian Witts 14 8.0 0.0 8.00
18th Mike Donohue 13 7.1 0.0 7.08
19th Mack Rankin 63 6.8 0.0 6.75
20th Trevor Scheirman 65 6.2 0.0 6.17
21st Koki Ozawa 93 5.7 0.0 5.67
22nd Garrett Wilson 39 4.9 0.0 4.92
23rd Asher Colombo 73 4.3 0.0 4.25
24th Harry Bowerman 34 0.3 0.0 0.33
25th Dan Wood Stethem DNS 0.0 0.0 0.00

Activities & Events

Sherpa Cinema's Sculpted In Time Summer deals and packages