• Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events

Events Results

K2 Big Mountain Challenge

Results from Friday's Qualifiers

Ladies Snowboard

1. Tracey Lawson

2. Nicole Kelly

3. Sue Shih

4. Caroline Lussier

5. Jess Brighton

6. Sarah Campanaro

CUT

7. Minori Tsuchida

8. Jillian Richardson

9. Ash Zarb

Ladies Ski

1. Sarah Elliot

2. Camilla Loughlin

3. Alexandra Armstrong

4. Jenna Burge

5. Caitlin Burge

6. Annabel Fairweather

7. Evian Mullen

CUT

8. Jocelyn Baker 

9. Renee McCurdy

10. Amanda Timm 

Mens Snowboard

1. Trent Forrest

2. Patrick Meloche

3. Maximilian Morrison

4. Mitchell Stagg

5. Landon Jones

CUT

6. Andy Mudge

7. Joe Garant

8. Terry Larouche

Mens Ski

1. Noah Maisonet

2. Louis Panning-Osendarp

3. Carter McMillan 

4. Keegan Capel

5. Braden Bester

6. Rudy Brown

7. Adam McCraw

8. Garrett Capel

9. Cameron Smith

10. Andrew Laver

11. Benjamin Thompson

12. Jake Kidner

13. Iwan Williams

14. Alexander Barrett

15. Jacob Christou

16. Patrick Brown

17. Ross Baillie

18. Wesley Rumball

19. Adam Siltanen

20. Kerr McEwen

21. Spencer Romanchuk

22. Braden Bury

23. Scott Barrie

24. David Furley

25. Matt Monod 

CUT

26. Kyler Tritter

27. John Barker

28. Vincent Goyette

29. Steve Brousseau

30. Keanan Paul

31. Jack Fowler

32. Mason Goodchild

33. Jay Knox

34. Brett Knox

35. Robert Burns

36. Joshua Lloyd

37. James Clarke

38. Tyler Blamey

39. Andrew Paszt 

 

FINAL RESULTS

Ladies Snowboard

1. Tracey Lawson

2. Nicole Kelly

3. Sue Shih

4. Caroline Lussier

5. Sarah Campanaro

6. Jess Brighton

Ladies Ski

1. Camilla Loughlin

2. Sarah Elliot

3. Annabel Fairweather

4. Evian Mullen

5. Alexandra Armstrong

6. Jenna Burge

7. Cailtlin Burge

Mens Snowboard

1. Trent Forrest

2. Maximilian Morrison

3. Mitchell Stagg

4. Landon Jones

5. Patrick Meloche

Mens Ski

1. Louis Panning-Osendarp

2. Carter McMillan

3. Braden Bester

4. Andrew Laver

5. Keegan Capel

6. Noah Maisonet

7. Adam McCraw

8. Alexander Barret

9. Cameron Smith

10. Kerr McEwan

11. Iwan Williams

12. Adam Siltanen

13. Matt Monod

14. Jacob Christou

15. Wesley Rumball

16. Benjamin Thompson

17. Garrett Capel

18. Patrick Brown

19. Scott Barrie

20. Spencer Romanchuk

21. David Furley

22. Jake Kidner

23. Rudy Brown

24. Ross Baillie

25. Braden Bury


Banff Mountain Film & Book Festival