• Base Area Fun

Events Results

Lake Louise Winterstart World Cup - Ladies Downhill - Dec 4

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  21  206001 RIESCH Maria 1984  GER   1:29.60  0.00
 2  17  537544 VONN Lindsey 1984  USA   1:29.70  1.48
 3  23  515747 GISIN Dominique 1985  SUI   1:30.38  11.58
 4  11  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1981  ITA   1:30.44  12.47
 5  8  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth 1981  AUT   1:30.64  15.44
 6  18  537545 MANCUSO Julia 1984  USA   1:30.65  15.59
 7  25  565243 MAZE Tina 1983  SLO   1:30.76  17.22
 8  3  206175 STECHERT Gina 1987  GER   1:30.79  17.66
 9  28  55947 FENNINGER Anna 1989  AUT   1:30.85  18.55
 9  19  515766 SUTER Fabienne 1985  SUI   1:30.85  18.55
 11  7  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1989  GER   1:30.86  18.70
 12  30  296472 FANCHINI Elena 1985  ITA   1:30.91  19.45
 13  13  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1985  FRA   1:30.95  20.04
 14  1  538038 MARSHALL Chelsea 1986  USA   1:30.99  20.63
 15  34  538305 SMITH Leanne 1987  USA   1:31.03  21.23
 15  29  538685 MCKENNIS Alice 1989  USA   1:31.03  21.23
 17  20  505483 PAERSON Anja 1981  SWE   1:31.27  24.79
 18  2  515849 DETTLING Andrea 1987  SUI   1:31.30  25.23
 19  41  538573 ROSS Laurenne 1988  USA   1:31.39  26.57
 20  22  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid 1978  FRA   1:31.41  26.87
 20  14  195983 ROLLAND Marion 1982  FRA   1:31.41  26.87
 22  5  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi 1981  SUI   1:31.44  27.31
 23  9  196573 REVILLET Aurelie 1986  FRA   1:31.48  27.91
 24  4  515782 ABDERHALDEN Marianne 1986  SUI   1:31.49  28.05
 25  27  537582 COOK Stacey 1984  USA   1:31.53  28.65
 26  12  516138 GUT Lara 1991  SUI   1:31.55  28.95
 27  45  55913 MOSER Stefanie 1988  AUT   1:31.69  31.02
 28  6  296427 SCHNARF Johanna 1984  ITA   1:31.82  32.95
 29  40  55882 STAUDINGER Christina 1987  AUT   1:31.94  34.73
 30  42  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1984  SWE   1:31.98  35.33
 31  48  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1981  SPA   1:32.06  36.52
 32  24  565320 FERK Marusa 1988  SLO   1:32.08  36.81
 33  37  296431 STUFFER Verena 1984  ITA   1:32.15  37.85
 34  51  105920 SIMMERLING Georgia 1989  CAN   1:32.27  39.63
 35  33  505886 KLING Kajsa 1988  SWE   1:32.28  39.78
 36  47  55806 ALTACHER Margret 1986  AUT   1:32.42  41.86
 37  35  55978 VOGLREITER Mariella 1989  AUT   1:32.49  42.90
 38  38  55766 MADER Regina 1985  AUT   1:32.51  43.20
 39  50  297910 CURTONI Elena 1991  ITA   1:32.63  44.98
 40  32  296623 MAZZOTTI Lucia 1985  ITA   1:32.65  45.27
 41  43  206323 STIEPEL Isabelle 1990  GER   1:32.88  48.69
 42  52  538855 FORD Julia 1990  USA   1:33.00  50.47
 43  10  106022 JANYK Britt 1980  CAN   1:33.02  50.77
 44  39  197006 GAUTHIER Marine 1990  FRA   1:33.12  52.25
 45  53  106942 IRWIN Stephanie 1990  CAN   1:34.41  71.40
 46  54  565369 KOBAL Ana 1991  SLO   1:34.67  75.26
 47  49  155563 KRIZOVA Klara 1989  CZE   1:35.23  83.57
Did not start 1st run
   44  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1989  AUT     
   31  515560 SCHILD Martina 1981  SUI     
   26  295533 RECCHIA Lucia 1980  ITA     
Did not finish 1st run
   46  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1990  ITA     
   36  515692 GRAND Rabea 1984  SUI     
   16  515806 KAMER Nadja 1986  SUI     
   15  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1985  AUT     

Activities & Events

Torchlight Dinner and Ski Events