Events Results | The Lake Louise Ski Resort
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events

Events Results

Lake Louise Winterstart World Cup - Ladies Downhill - December 3, 2010

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  18  206001 RIESCH Maria 1984  GER   1:28.96  0.00
 2  16  537544 VONN Lindsey 1984  USA   1:29.08  1.79
 3  26  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth 1981  AUT   1:29.17  3.14
 4  19  537545 MANCUSO Julia 1984  USA   1:29.95  14.80
 5  6  55947 FENNINGER Anna 1989  AUT   1:30.15  17.79
 6  20  505483 PAERSON Anja 1981  SWE   1:30.38  21.23
 7  14  195983 ROLLAND Marion 1982  FRA   1:30.52  23.32
 7  12  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1981  ITA   1:30.52  23.32
 9  22  515766 SUTER Fabienne 1985  SUI   1:30.70  26.01
 10  13  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1985  AUT   1:30.75  26.76
 11  1  538685 MCKENNIS Alice 1989  USA   1:30.76  26.91
 12  5  296472 FANCHINI Elena 1985  ITA   1:30.79  27.36
 13  46  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1990  ITA   1:30.84  28.11
 14  3  515782 ABDERHALDEN Marianne 1986  SUI   1:30.89  28.85
 15  7  515747 GISIN Dominique 1985  SUI   1:30.94  29.60
 16  21  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid 1978  FRA   1:30.95  29.75
 17  37  565320 FERK Marusa 1988  SLO   1:30.98  30.20
 18  2  206175 STECHERT Gina 1987  GER   1:31.16  32.89
 19  11  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1985  FRA   1:31.18  33.19
 20  33  538305 SMITH Leanne 1987  USA   1:31.23  33.94
 21  29  565243 MAZE Tina 1983  SLO   1:31.24  34.09
 22  39  538573 ROSS Laurenne 1988  USA   1:31.29  34.83
 23  17  515806 KAMER Nadja 1986  SUI   1:31.33  35.43
 24  41  515849 DETTLING Andrea 1987  SUI   1:31.34  35.58
 25  23  537582 COOK Stacey 1984  USA   1:31.39  36.33
 26  30  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi 1981  SUI   1:31.47  37.53
 27  27  538038 MARSHALL Chelsea 1986  USA   1:31.48  37.68
 28  38  55882 STAUDINGER Christina 1987  AUT   1:31.53  38.42
 28  9  516138 GUT Lara 1991  SUI   1:31.53  38.42
 30  40  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1984  SWE   1:31.55  38.72
 31  10  196573 REVILLET Aurelie 1986  FRA   1:31.58  39.17
 32  8  295533 RECCHIA Lucia 1980  ITA   1:31.68  40.67
 33  44  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1989  AUT   1:31.72  41.26
 34  24  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1989  GER   1:31.77  42.01
 34  4  296427 SCHNARF Johanna 1984  ITA   1:31.77  42.01
 36  48  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1981  SPA   1:31.78  42.16
 37  32  505886 KLING Kajsa 1988  SWE   1:31.88  43.66
 37  28  55766 MADER Regina 1985  AUT   1:31.88  43.66
 39  15  106022 JANYK Britt 1980  CAN   1:31.95  44.70
 40  45  55913 MOSER Stefanie 1988  AUT   1:32.05  46.20
 41  35  515692 GRAND Rabea 1984  SUI   1:32.27  49.49
 42  36  296431 STUFFER Verena 1984  ITA   1:32.40  51.43
 43  47  55806 ALTACHER Margret 1986  AUT   1:32.47  52.48
 44  43  196968 BAILET Margot 1990  FRA   1:32.55  53.67
 45  52  105920 SIMMERLING Georgia 1989  CAN   1:32.56  53.82
 46  55  106988 STEVENS Victoria 1990  CAN   1:32.75  56.66
 47  53  538855 FORD Julia 1990  USA   1:32.78  57.11
 48  34  55978 VOGLREITER Mariella 1989  AUT   1:32.84  58.01
 48  25  515560 SCHILD Martina 1981  SUI   1:32.84  58.01
 50  51  297910 CURTONI Elena 1991  ITA   1:32.92  59.20
 51  49  105334 MCBROOM Kelly 1989  CAN   1:33.27  64.44
 52  57  565369 KOBAL Ana 1991  SLO   1:33.45  67.13
 53  42  206323 STIEPEL Isabelle 1990  GER   1:33.55  68.62
 54  50  155563 KRIZOVA Klara 1989  CZE   1:34.53  83.27
 55  54  225308 THORBURN Pamela 1986  GBR   1:35.22  93.59
Did not finish 1st run
   56  106942 IRWIN Stephanie 1990  CAN     
   31  296623 MAZZOTTI Lucia 1985  ITA     

Winemaker's Lunch Whitehorn Bistro Yoga Retreat Art in the Park Guided Hikes Up the Mountain and Down the River Adventure Package