• Base Area Fun

Events Results

Lake Louise Winterstart World Cup - Ladies Super G - December 5, 2010

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  22  537544 VONN Lindsey 1984  USA   1:20.72  0.00
 2  10  206001 RIESCH Maria 1984  GER   1:21.55  10.90
 3  15  537545 MANCUSO Julia 1984  USA   1:21.61  11.69
 4  14  55947 FENNINGER Anna 1989  AUT   1:21.83  14.58
 5  21  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1985  AUT   1:22.34  21.27
 6  17  515766 SUTER Fabienne 1985  SUI   1:22.43  22.46
 7  3  296427 SCHNARF Johanna 1984  ITA   1:22.66  25.48
 8  24  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1984  SWE   1:22.69  25.87
 9  13  515747 GISIN Dominique 1985  SUI   1:23.02  30.20
 10  11  515849 DETTLING Andrea 1987  SUI   1:23.05  30.60
 11  30  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1981  SPA   1:23.11  31.39
 12  40  505886 KLING Kajsa 1988  SWE   1:23.20  32.57
 13  1  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1989  GER   1:23.24  33.09
 14  37  55806 ALTACHER Margret 1986  AUT   1:23.32  34.14
 15  8  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1985  FRA   1:23.40  35.19
 16  27  206175 STECHERT Gina 1987  GER   1:23.47  36.11
 17  38  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1990  ITA   1:23.49  36.38
 18  12  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi 1981  SUI   1:23.57  37.43
 19  20  505483 PAERSON Anja 1981  SWE   1:23.58  37.56
 20  50  537582 COOK Stacey 1984  USA   1:23.78  40.18
 21  33  538573 ROSS Laurenne 1988  USA   1:23.79  40.31
 22  43  538685 MCKENNIS Alice 1989  USA   1:23.83  40.84
 23  23  538305 SMITH Leanne 1987  USA   1:23.84  40.97
 24  28  195983 ROLLAND Marion 1982  FRA   1:23.86  41.23
 25  31  55978 VOGLREITER Mariella 1989  AUT   1:23.87  41.37
 26  9  515560 SCHILD Martina 1981  SUI   1:23.89  41.63
 27  34  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1989  CAN   1:24.03  43.47
 28  29  55766 MADER Regina 1985  AUT   1:24.06  43.86
 29  46  296431 STUFFER Verena 1984  ITA   1:24.10  44.39
 30  7  515806 KAMER Nadja 1986  SUI   1:24.44  48.85
 31  42  538038 MARSHALL Chelsea 1986  USA   1:24.51  49.77
 32  53  196968 BAILET Margot 1990  FRA   1:24.67  51.87
 33  25  106022 JANYK Britt 1980  CAN   1:24.74  52.79
 34  49  538855 FORD Julia 1990  USA   1:24.82  53.84
 35  54  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier 1988  CAN   1:24.86  54.37
 36  44  515782 ABDERHALDEN Marianne 1986  SUI   1:24.97  55.81
 37  45  296623 MAZZOTTI Lucia 1985  ITA   1:25.14  58.04
 38  51  105920 SIMMERLING Georgia 1989  CAN   1:25.83  67.10
 39  47  515997 FEIERABEND Denise 1989  SUI   1:25.90  68.02
 40  39  105334 MCBROOM Kelly 1989  CAN   1:26.85  80.50
Did not start 1st run
   55  565369 KOBAL Ana 1991  SLO     
   16  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth 1981  AUT     
   6  295533 RECCHIA Lucia 1980  ITA     
   2  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1989  AUT     
Did not finish 1st run
   56  106988 STEVENS Victoria 1990  CAN     
   52  225308 THORBURN Pamela 1986  GBR     
   48  206323 STIEPEL Isabelle 1990  GER     
   41  55913 MOSER Stefanie 1988  AUT     
   36  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1981  ITA     
   35  55882 STAUDINGER Christina 1987  AUT     
   32  297910 CURTONI Elena 1991  ITA     
   26  565320 FERK Marusa 1988  SLO     
   19  565243 MAZE Tina 1983  SLO     
   18  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid 1978  FRA     
   5  296472 FANCHINI Elena 1985  ITA     
   4  516138 GUT Lara 1991  SUI     

Activities & Events

Summer deals and packages Up the Mountain and Down the River packages