• Base Area Fun

Events Results

Men's Northwest Funds Coupe Nor-Am Cup : December 7-11, 2009

The Northwest Funds Coupe Nor-Am Cup is the highest-level ski racing series in North America. This series showcases Canadian national development, US national development, Provincial and International athletes competing for the Coupe Nor-Am Cup title. The series has great significance for North-American athletes as the two first place athletes in each discipline receive a spot on the World Cup circuit for the following season.

Here are the results for the Men's competitions:

 

Northwest Funds Coupe Nor-Am Cup : Mens
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  29  530165 BRANDENBURG Will 1987  USA   1:17.22  10.24
 2  5  930107 GREGORAK Will 1990  USA   1:17.54  14.63
 3  18  934551 MOFFAT Keith 1991  USA   1:17.56  14.91
 4  20  103313 DAWSON Travis 1988  CAN   1:18.07  21.91
 5  45  102727 STUTZ Paul 1983  CAN   1:18.14  22.87
 6  16  220874 BALDWIN TJ 1990  GBR   1:18.35  25.75
 7  27  201900 WAGNER Hannes 1986  GER   1:18.37  26.03
 8  19  200379 SANDER Andreas 1989  GER   1:18.39  26.30
 9  25  51186 UNTERDECHLER Clemens 1985  AUT   1:18.51  27.95
 10  13  40171 BRANCH Craig 1977  AUS   1:18.59  29.05
 10  7  930024 MAPLE Wiley 1990  USA   1:18.59  29.05
 12  28  102271 HUDEC Jan 1981  CAN   1:18.60  29.18
 13  21  491129 TERRA Ferran 1987  SPA   1:18.74  31.11
 14  35  491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul 1988  SPA   1:18.98  34.40
 15  24  200272 BRUEDERL Timo 1989  GER   1:19.03  35.09
 16  6  534289 FRANK Chris 1983  USA   1:19.11  36.18
 17  8  103375 NELLA Tyler 1988  CAN   1:19.14  36.60
 18  10  100558 COOK Dustin 1989  CAN   1:19.22  37.69
 19  17  533948 COLE Adam 1982  USA   1:19.23  37.83
 20  60  6530598 SNOW Scott 1993  USA   1:19.25  38.11
 21  41  103752 TROW Andy 1991  CAN   1:19.28  38.52
 22  1  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin 1987  CAN   1:19.39  40.03
 23  12  534698 BECKMANN Christopher 1986  USA   1:19.40  40.16
 24  26  534901 ASOIAN Nathan 1985  USA   1:19.49  41.40
 25  3  930105 GRANSTROM Colby 1990  USA   1:19.53  41.95
 26  14  530920 SWENSSON Joe 1986  USA   1:19.58  42.64
 27  47  103676 BROWN Philip 1991  CAN   1:19.59  42.77
 28  2  934518 DANIELS Nick 1991  USA   1:19.69  44.15
 29  36  530827 ELLIOT Jeremy 1988  USA   1:19.70  44.28
 30  34  934502 ANKENY Michael 1991  USA   1:19.75  44.97
 31  37  103330 CANART Cory 1988  CAN   1:19.84  46.20
 32  23  202196 BRANDNER Klaus 1990  GER   1:19.85  46.34
 33  54  103737 SCOTT Graham 1991  CAN   1:19.92  47.30
 34  9  530641 FINK-DEBRAY Miles 1988  USA   1:19.97  47.99
 35  43  103588 LUSH Curtis 1990  CAN   1:19.99  48.26
 36  44  103656 HALBERT Kelby 1990  CAN   1:20.08  49.50
 37  11  532138 KASPER Nolan 1989  USA   1:20.10  49.77
 38  33  202125 ZEPNIK Philipp 1988  GER   1:20.16  50.60
 39  31  151099 SYROVATKA Mark 1989  CZE   1:20.19  51.01
 40  39  930023 COFFEY Sam 1990  USA   1:20.22  51.42
 41  4  103385 PRIDY Conrad 1988  CAN   1:20.23  51.56
 42  51  103725 PEDERSEN Cody 1991  CAN   1:20.35  53.21
 43  61  6530250 MORSE Ben 1992  USA   1:20.49  55.13
 44  32  103646 ZAITSOFF Sasha 1990  CAN   1:20.61  56.77
 45  48  103612 PRIDY Morgan 1990  CAN   1:20.62  56.91
 46  52  934544 LUBOW L J 1991  USA   1:20.72  58.28
 47  56  103623 TAFEL Tristan 1990  CAN   1:20.74  58.56
 48  49  934643 GOLDBERG Jared 1991  USA   1:20.84  59.93
 49  66  531302 WAGNER Andrew 1985  USA   1:20.89  60.62
 50  57  930396 GRIFFEN Aaron 1990  USA   1:21.01  62.27
 51  50  934562 RADFORD Michael 1991  USA   1:21.06  62.95
 52  72  103706 KIDD Charlie 1990  CAN   1:21.08  63.23
 53  65  103613 PROPHET Dillon 1990  CAN   1:21.10  63.50
 54  93  700868 FALAT Matej 1993  SVK   1:21.14  64.05
 55  63  103751 TOUTANT Simon-Claude 1991  CAN   1:21.30  66.25
 56  64  103690 GAGNON Cedrik 1991  CAN   1:21.41  67.76
 57  84  103968 GRAND Thomas 1993  CAN   1:21.43  68.03
 58  85  103899 SOLOMON Andrew 1992  CAN   1:21.49  68.85
 59  40  934525 FLOWERS Kitt 1991  USA   1:21.50  68.99
 60  69  550026 LANSMANIS Einars 1988  LAT   1:21.51  69.13
 61  59  930230 RANDALL William 1990  USA   1:21.62  70.64
 62  55  220939 EVANS Jack 1991  GBR   1:21.65  71.05
 63  46  934694 OWSLEY David 1991  USA   1:21.68  71.46
 64  83  103901 SUTTON Brandon 1992  CAN   1:21.75  72.42
 65  76  6530133 KIRBY Jack 1992  USA   1:21.88  74.21
 66  86  103686 DUMANOWSKI Brayden 1991  CAN   1:22.02  76.13
 67  79  550022 RODE Roberts 1987  LAT   1:22.03  76.27
 68  77  103671 BISNAIRE Michael 1991  CAN   1:22.14  77.78
 69  67  103590 MACLEAN Benjamin 1990  CAN   1:22.16  78.05
 70  88  103979 KONANTZ William 1993  CAN   1:22.25  79.29
 70  75  103669 BERTRAND Mathieu 1991  CAN   1:22.25  79.29
 72  80  103881 FISHER MCCARNEY Dylan 1992  CAN   1:22.29  79.84
 73  92  103965 GIGIC Filip 1993  CAN   1:22.73  85.88
 74  91  103999 MORRIS Spencer 1993  CAN   1:22.77  86.42
 75  73  934586 UNICUME Cody 1991  USA   1:23.16  91.78
 76  108  104021 STARNINO Jayden 1993  CAN   1:23.29  93.56
 77  89  103824 BLACK Jordan 1992  CAN   1:23.33  94.11
 78  101  103957 DAWSON Brett 1993  CAN   1:23.35  94.39
 79  87  690086 FESHCHUK Rostyslav 1990  UKR   1:23.39  94.94
 80  70  934590 WARNER Paul 1991  USA   1:23.44  95.62
 81  90  680054 GEDEVANISHVILI Dimitri 1993  GEO   1:23.45  95.76
 81  81  302743 NAKAMURA Masaru 1987  JPN   1:23.45  95.76
 83  94  103994 MCKILLOP Curtis 1993  CAN   1:23.49  96.31
 84  104  103982 KWONG Daniel 1993  CAN   1:23.70  99.19
 85  112  103864 MILES Jeff 1992  CAN   1:23.81  100.70
 86  82  6530187 MAJOR Victor 1992  USA   1:23.91  102.07
 87  107  103993 MCKERCHER Ross 1993  CAN   1:23.97  102.90

Activities & Events

Summer deals and packages Up the Mountain and Down the River packages