• Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events

Events Results

THE NORTH FACE JR. B.M.C - DAY 1 QUALIFIERS

7-11 FEMALE SKI

PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1
1 51 894000529 Rae Tourigny Rocky Mountain Freeriders 28.67
2 66 80501913 Anjah Morgan-Smith Jackson Hole Anomaly Team 28.40
3 83 65243293 Alanna Meadus Panorama Mountain Freeride Club 28.20
4 54 894000507 Kiara Bertsch My Team is Not Listed Here 27.43
5 97 80942475 Emilia Oziewicz IFSA Independent 27.37
6 20 894000504 Kiana Salvatore My Team is Not Listed Here 27.30
6 87 894000501 Grace Brost My Team is Not Listed Here 27.30
      CUT      
8 71 79619250 Amanda Hanik My Team is Not Listed Here 27.23
9 25 894000505 Tavia Bertsch My Team is Not Listed Here 26.73
10 15 0 Meadow Webber My Team is Not Listed Here 26.33
11 62 894000099 Brooke Hanik My Team is Not Listed Here 26.20
12 32 894001208 Aurora Wasyliuk IFSA Independent 26.03
13 49 894000851 Brooke Fynn Lake Louise All Mountain 23.90


7-11 MALE SKI

PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1
1 10 78579941 Bodhi Kuhn Red Mountain Academy 29.60
2 6 894000364 Ryder Dechka Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 29.17
3 26 80209131 Morgan Metcalfe Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 29.13
4 96 894000320 Sterling MacKenzie My Team is Not Listed Here 28.37
5 144 894000490 Jago Norris Lake Louise All Mountain 28.00
6 35 894000195 Eddie Falkenberg Lake Louise All Mountain 27.97
      CUT      
7 64 86947912 Conrad Boiger Lake Louise All Mountain 27.80
8 36 86024474 Seth Sands My Team is Not Listed Here 27.33
9 158 894000319 Maverick MacKenzie My Team is Not Listed Here 27.07
10 8 894001251 Ewan Ridgely IFSA Independent 22.67
11 9 77653920 Matthieu Champollion Lake Louise All Mountain 18.90


12-14 FEMALE SKI

PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1
1 175 79459849 Khara Morgan-Smith IFSA Independent 27.97
2 120 894000500 Katie Hanik My Team is Not Listed Here 27.40
3 52 894000535 Andorra Wright Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 27.03
4 78 894000534 Jena Prodan Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 26.57
5 105 894000878 Ava Lund Lake Louise All Mountain 26.50
6 167 80293154 Natalie Cooper Red Mountain Academy 26.40
7 61 894000393 Eden Amundsen Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 26.27
8 46 78579988 Samara Kuhn Red Mountain Academy 25.63
      CUT      
9 50 894000653 Britt Richardson Lake Louise All Mountain 24.67
10 28 894000666 Kaitlyn Fynn My Team is Not Listed Here 22.83
11 79 894000104 Kiana Gardiner Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 22.60
12 33 894000332 Brett Billesberger Lake Louise All Mountain 22.10
13 24 894000518 Lily Huggill Lake Louise All Mountain 21.83
14 99 894000984 Chloe Lyndon Lake Louise All Mountain 21.10
15 74 88947123 Frederieke Grooters Red Mountain SnowSports DNS


12-14 MALE SKI

PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1
1 142 79879601 Brodie Jensen Whitewater Freeride Team 30.53
2 186 77670776 Adam Kuch Whitewater Freeride Team 30.17
3 187 894000219 Ashton Chilton Lake Louise All Mountain 29.97
3 198 894000533 Peter Prodan Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 29.97
5 80 78787442 Jack Kolesch Lake Louise All Mountain 29.83
6 146 62315064 Owen Tooke Silver Star Freestyle Club 29.57
7 171 78647713 Beck Vogelgesang Lake Louise All Mountain 29.50
8 178 894000443 Mason Scott Whitewater Freeride Team 29.43
9 149 894000130 Dale Vasey Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 29.27
10 63 82918069 Liam Gaudet Rocky Mountain Freeriders 29.17
11 5 894001201 Rhett Johnson Lake Louise All Mountain 28.93
11 108 78921078 Sam Rampado Silver Star Freestyle Club 28.93
13 135 84792356 Til Hess Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 28.90
13 152 894000392 Nathan Hebert Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 28.90
15 39 894000270 Calix Webber Red Mountain Academy 28.60
15 11 894000221 Zev Heuer Lake Louise All Mountain 28.60
17 91 78142400 Eddie Lindsell My Team is Not Listed Here 28.57
      CUT      
18 177 78071245 Kai Dickie Rocky Mountain Freeriders 28.13
19 60 894000290 Emil Rock Bernier Rocky Mountain Freeriders 27.83
20 119 894000426 Liam Simms Rocky Mountain Freeriders 27.77
21 194 71868624 Joe Rood Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 27.53
22 110 894000528 Karl Seeley Rocky Mountain Freeriders 27.50
22 156 71633057 Simon Bloemink Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 27.50
24 155 81268788 Evan Taylor Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 27.40
25 118 894000214 Matthew Vankka Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 27.30
26 139 79503242 Kian Merringer Red Mountain Academy 27.17
27 176 894000190 Ryan Kelly Whitewater Freeride Team 27.07
28 117 894000526 Victor Elliott Lake Louise All Mountain 26.57
29 166 894000547 Stefan Shannon Lake Louise All Mountain 24.73
30 174 86186239 Joseph Rubinstein Lake Louise All Mountain 23.87
31 145 80113266 Sebastian Nendsa My Team is Not Listed Here 23.70
32 122 894000552 Xavier Mannsberger-Tetreault Lake Louise All Mountain 23.30
33 47 894000545 Peter Robbins My Team is Not Listed Here 18.07

Banff Mountain Film & Book Festival