• Lake Louise Ski Resort Events

Events Results

The North Face Jr. B.M.C 2018 - Results from Friday's Qualifiers

7-11 GIRLS SKI

1 Mary Huggill Ullr Big Mountain 31.43
2 Alanna Meadus Panorama Mountain Freeride Club 30.53
3 Anjah Morgan-Smith IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 29.67
4 Mia Savina Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 28.67
5 Summer Leguee IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 26.73
CUT        
6 Willa Bonsall Rocky Mountain Freeriders 0.00

7-11 BOYS SKI

1 Morgan Metcalfe Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 32.47
2 Ryder Dechka Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 32.10
3 Eddie Falkenberg Ullr Big Mountain 31.00
4 Conrad Boiger Ullr Big Mountain 29.33
5 Adam Tripp Crystal Mountain Freeride Program 29.23
6 Ewan Ridgely IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 28.40
7 Cruz Dechka Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 28.33
8 John Vankka Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 28.30
CUT        
9 Kees Hearn Lake Louise All Mountain 22.13
10 Parker Leguee IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 14.50
11 Zachary Sunderland Rocky Mountain Freeriders 13.50
12 Marc Mencarelli Lake Louise All Mountain 13.33
13 Seth Proulx-Royds Big White Freestyle Team 13.00
14 Thomas Lay Lake Louise All Mountain 0.00

12-14 GIRLS SKI

1 Rae Tourigny Rocky Mountain Freeriders 31.07
2 Kiana Gardiner Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 30.67
3 Erin Flood Red Mountain Academy 30.17
4 Claire Mcpherson Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 29.70
5 Talia Brown IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 29.57
6 Amanda Hanik My Team Isn't Listed Here 29.13
7 Jena Prodan Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 28.60
8 Eden Amundsen Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 28.57
9 Kiara Bertsch My Team Isn't Listed Here 28.23
10 Ava Lund Ullr Big Mountain 27.93
CUT        
11 Sloane Vankka Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 27.43
12 Tavia Bertsch My Team Isn't Listed Here 27.10
13 Brooke Hanik My Team Isn't Listed Here 26.47
14 Katie Hanik My Team Isn't Listed Here 20.50
15 Lily Huggill Ullr Big Mountain 20.47
16 Petra Wohlgemuth Lake Louise All Mountain 0.00
17 Jacy Hingley IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 0.00
18 Andorra Wright Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 0.00

12-14 BOYS SKI

1 Brodie Jensen Whitewater Freeride Team 33.70
2 Ashton Chilton Ullr Big Mountain 33.50
3 Zev Heuer Ullr Big Mountain 32.97
4 Lachlan McNeill Whistler Freeride Club 32.63
5 Simon Impey Red Mountain Academy 32.47
6 Jack Kolesch Ullr Big Mountain 32.07
7 Mason Scott Whitewater Freeride Team 32.07
8 Will Ellis-Kusy Red Mountain Academy 31.57
9 Connor Kooznetsoff Whitewater Freeride Team 31.40
10 Ryan Kelly Whitewater Freeride Team 31.13
11 Gavin Wurmlinger Lake Louise All Mountain 31.00
12 Rhett Johnson Lake Louise All Mountain 31.00
13 Daniel Niven Lake Louise All Mountain 30.97
14 Kai Dickie Rocky Mountain Freeriders 30.73
15 Campbell Smith Whitefish Mountain Resort 30.13
16 Saxon Bowick Whitewater Freeride Team 30.13
17 Til Hess Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 30.10
CUT        
18 Trent Walkley Kimberley Alpine Team 29.83
19 Noah Selders Calgary Freeriderz 29.73
20 Leo King Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 29.50
21 Luciano Guarducci Big White Freestyle Team 29.47
22 Hayden Remington Whitefish Mountain Resort 28.10
23 Mathias Cartier Panorama Mountain Freeride Club 28.03
24 Adam Kuch Whitewater Freeride Team 27.47
25 Zach Murray Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 27.30
26 Nate Atkins Whitewater Freeride Team 23.00
27 Liam Blackmore Whitewater Freeride Team 21.90
28 Liam Simms Rocky Mountain Freeriders 19.97
29 Christian Kooznetsoff Whitewater Freeride Team 18.13
30 Tristan Fenton Ullr Big Mountain 17.00
31 Sebastian Nendsa Lake Louise All Mountain 16.53
32 Joseph Rubinstein Lake Louise All Mountain 0.00
33 Evan Taylor Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 0.00

Magical Christmas Feast Lake Louise Demo Days Rocky Mountain New Year's Eve Heavy Metal Rail Jam