• Lake Louise Ski Resort Events

Events Results

The North Face Jr. B.M.C 2018 - Results from Saturday's Qualifiers

15-18 JR LADIES SKI

1 Gabriella Guarducci Big White Freestyle Team 30.80
2 Jemma Capel Rocky Mountain Freeriders 30.33
3 Khara Morgan-Smith IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 30.13
4 Kaleigh Meadus Panorama Mountain Freeride Club 29.57
5 Abby Taylor Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 29.53
6 Jade Regehr Rocky Mountain Freeriders 29.47
7 Mary Power Whistler Freeride Club 29.03
8 Ava Prosser Lake Louise All Mountain 27.70
9 Katja Ewart Lake Louise All Mountain 27.67
CUT        
10 Indigo Bowick Whitewater Freeride Team 18.00
11 Astrid Bloemink IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 15.57
12 Sarah Wohlgemuth Lake Louise All Mountain 15.23
13 Emma Morgan IFSA Independent (w) Independent Coach 12.10
14 Kyla Yawney Lake Louise All Mountain 8.30
15 Erin Harvie Lake Louise All Mountain 0.00

15-18 JR MEN SKI

1 Jona Caney Whitewater Freeride Team 34.27
2 Elias Lutz My Team Isn't Listed Here 33.87
3 Andrew Huggill Ullr Big Mountain 33.70
4 Griffin Smith My Team Isn't Listed Here 33.17
5 Orion Humpherys IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 33.03
6 Jesse Thurston IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 33.03
7 Lewis Brunt Big White Freestyle Team 32.93
8 Peter Prodan Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 32.77
9 Seth Amundsen Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 32.50
10 Ben Woodward Whitewater Freeride Team 31.90
11 Graham Bradish Fernie Freestyle Club 31.57
12 Eric Ouellette Rocky Mountain Freeriders 31.53
13 Liam Kelly Whitewater Freeride Team 31.40
14 Owen Tooke Silver Star Freestyle Club 31.33
15 Christian Sherring Rocky Mountain Freeriders 31.30
16 Liam Bush Silver Star Freestyle Club 31.30
17 Liam Grier Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 31.30
18 Liam Morgan IFSA Independent (w) Independent Coach 30.53
19 Niko Hinz My Team Isn't Listed Here 30.20
20 Eric Grier Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 30.17
21 Jonathan Rollins IFSA Independent (w) Independent Coach 30.17
CUT        
22 Dale Vasey IFSA Independent (w) Independent Coach 29.97
23 Ethan Clancy Silver Star Freestyle Club 29.50
24 Matthew Vankka Calgary Freeriderz 28.80
25 Ryland Grimm IFSA Independent (w) Independent Coach 28.47
26 Oskar Danks Lake Louise All Mountain 28.47
27 Eddie Lindsell Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 27.67
28 josh hebert Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 27.23
29 Sam Rampado Silver Star Freestyle Club 25.33
30 Tyler John Stack IFSA Independent (w) Independent Coach 18.30
31 Liam Morrison IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 17.30
32 Tyler Challice IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 17.03
33 Matt Carriere Rocky Mountain Freeriders 17.00
34 Beck (Robert) Trebesch Bridger Bowl Freeride Team 16.10
35 Karl Seeley Rocky Mountain Freeriders 15.00
36 Taine Fischbuch Rocky Mountain Freeriders 11.50
37 Joe Rood IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 6.20
38 Luke Matheson Silver Star Freestyle Club 0.00
39 Roy McPherson IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 0.00
40 Ryan Mostyn Silver Star Freestyle Club 0.00
41 Adam Rosenblum Rocky Mountain Freeriders 0.00
42 Noah McBriar Whitewater Freeride Team 0.00
43 Aidan Pruett Altabird Freeride (SBSEF) 0.00
44 Joe Olson Bridger Bowl Freeride Team 0.00
45 Kalob Jensen Whitewater Freeride Team 0.00

Magical Christmas Feast Rocky Mountain New Year's Eve Heavy Metal Rail Jam