• Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events

Events Results

The North Face Junior Big Mountain Challenge - Day 2

Results from Day 2: 15-18 Qualifiers 

Ski Female 15-18

1 78 80730582 Laurel Buck Rocky Mountain Freeriders
2 76 61489347 Alex Beswick Fernie Big Mountain
3 91 74853068 Jasper Vanspoore Independent
4 90 78093447 Gracely Speth Big Sky Freeride Team
5 86 75914708 Micah Morris Fernie Big Mountain
6 84 63443393 Savannah Leishman Whitewater Freeride Team
7 79 78610031 Katja Ewart Lake Louise All Mountain
8 77 78097983 Jessica Brown Silverstar Freestyle Team
9 83 77761701 Cammy Hursh Team Summit
10 89 63240713 Heidi Shimek Squaw Valley Freestyle
11 82 62879322 Erin Harvie Lake Louise Ski Club
12 87 78789519 Ava Prosser Lake Louise All Mountain

CUT

13 85 78081941 Jamie Lyon Team Summit
14 88 64011231 Kari Salter Team Summit
15 81 78178762 Isabelle Goodacre Team Summit
16 80 75329430 Aneisha Gardiner Golden Alpine Rippers

Ski Male 15-18 

1 121 63046565 Keegan Morrone Rocky Mountain Freeriders
2 133 64060183 Yannik Schulz Rocky Mountain Freeriders
3 113 77670651 Sam Kuch Whitewater Freeride Team
4 110 63092637 Brendan Kelly Whitewater Freeride Team
5 107 78103547 Eli Huisman Independent
6 119 63560239 Andreas Massitti Rocky Mountain Freeriders
7 122 63563557 Joe Olson Big Sky Freeride Team
8 111 63092647 Liam Kelly Whitewater Freeride Team
9 124 62932787 Tom Peiffer Whistler Freeride Club
10 96 74194270 Carlos Berger Whitewater Freeski Team
11 145 61640806 Nigel Ziegler Whitewater Freeride Team
12 135 77033708 Declan Stevenson Silverstar Freestyle
13 138 62827152 Jesse Thurston Whitewater Freeride Team
14 99 63081621 Sol Butler Whitewater Freeride Team
15 165 62045334 Loki Wickman-Ratthe Whitewater Freeride Team
16 125 77489210 Jackson Phillips Independent
17 92 63103988 Seth Amundsen Fernie Big Mountain
18 131 62984466 Chase Samuels Big Sky Freeride Team
19 118 78066316 Devin Manktelow Lake Louise All Mountain
20 139 62314937 Jacob Tooke Silverstar Freestyle
21 109 63242052 Kalob Jensen Whitewater Freeride Team
22 127 78920973 Ben Rampado Silverstar Freestyle
23 163 63139030 Fritz Arnold Other - My Team is Not Listed Here
24 112 83821862 Zachary Kraus Lake Louise Big Mountain
25 105 78528799 Niko Hinz Other - My Team is Not Listed Here
26 150 62981113 Zach Cone Big Sky Freeride Team
27 136 61756966 Jackson Stewart Silverstar Freestyle

CUT

28 129 62605181 Shaun Raugust Calgary Freeriderz
29 114 79888501 Jacob Lathrop Big Sky Freeride Team
30 97 78100818 Adam Boutin Independent
31 115 83682182 Cameron Le Dressay Independent
32 103 62129517 Cam Dudiak Team Summit
33 137 74904015 Matthew Sweet Team Summit
34 141 80071411 Sebastiano Trombetta Independent
35 144 78188438 Ben Woodward Whitewater Ski Team
36 128 82011897 Walker Rangen Castle Mountain Freestyle
37 140 62007857 Beck Trebesch Other - My Team is Not Listed Here
38 123 82567810 Eric Ouellette Independent
39 143 78225933 Parker Wood Calgary Freeriderz
40 117 77542605 Elias Lutz Whitewater Freeride Team
41 130 63108194 Jack Robinson Calgary Freeriderz
42 164 83931117 Brendan Busato Castle Mountain Freestyle
43 126 80066662 Owen Pollock Independent
44 104 77565627 Sean Gandossi Rocky Mountain Freeriders
45 167 61940290 Brock Arends Team Summit
46 120 77662439 Grifen Moller Team Summit
47 102 63000326 Barclay Desjardins Whistler Freeride Club
48 100 80140129 Elijah Chilton Lake Louise Big Mountain
49 132 80482435 Corey Sauder Independent
50 116 80580992 Calvin Lovenuik Independent
51 106 75938926 Sam Howard Whitewater Freeski Team
52 108 78086663 Orion Humpherys Red Mountain Academy
53 162 61519413 Jackson Bathgate Whistler Freeride Club
54 134 72653428 Jake Siewert Fernie Freestyle Team

Banff Mountain Film & Book Festival