• Demo Days
  • Ski With Santa
  • Torchlight Dinner & Ski
  • Torchlight Dinner & Ski
  • Heavy Metal Rail Jam
  • Lake Louise Ice Magic Festival
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events

Events Results

The North Face Junior Big Mountain Challenge - FINALS

FINAL RESULTS!

PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL SCORE
1 10 65243293 Alanna Meadus Panorama Mountain Freeriders 31.03 29.20 60.23
2 12 80942475 Emilia Oziewicz Whistler Blackcomb Freestylerz  28.73 28.83 57.57
3 4 62981085 Maddie Cone Big Sky Freeride 28.77 27.93 56.70
4 6 75778844 Sofia Guy Whistler Blackcomb Freestylerz  28.70 27.93 56.63
5 5 75329302 Kiana Gardiner Golden Alpine Rippers 29.00 27.33 56.33
6 3 79620076 Grace Brost Drumheller Hoodoo Hoppers 27.93 27.33 55.27
7 13 78916643 Kiana Salvatore Drumheller Hoodoo Hoppers 27.30 27.03 54.33
8 8 79619250 Amanda Hanik Other-My Team Is Not Listed Here 26.83 27.27 54.10
9 2 70601537 Tavia Bertsch Drumheller Hoodoo Hoppers 27.00 26.30 53.30
Ski Male 7-11                
PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL SCORE
1 21 79879601 Brodie Jensen Whitewater Freeride Team 34.87 30.67 65.53
2 169 77653920 Matthieu Champollion Lake Louise All Mountain 31.87 29.83 61.70
3 22 63092664 Ryan Kelly Whitewater Freeride Team 34.50 26.97 61.47
4 166 77666433 Toby Hillis Red Mountain Ski Academy 31.43 28.97 60.40
4 168 63111166 Will Ellis-Kusy Red Junior Freeski Team 30.37 30.03 60.40
6 25 80209131 Morgan Metcalfe Golden Alpine Rippers 30.57 29.40 59.97
7 26 80465018 Emile Rock-Bernier Rocky Mountain Freeriders 29.83 30.07 59.90
8 24 79503242 Kian Merringer Red Junior Freeski Team 29.17 28.00 57.17
9 17 83142481 Ryder Dechka Golden Alpine Rippers 31.27 20.83 52.10
10 23 79631143 Mason Lumby Lake Louise All Mountain 28.73 19.40 48.13
Ski Female 12-14              
PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL SCORE
1 146 87032011 Britt Richardson Lake Louise Ski Club 31.13 30.60 61.73
2 38 63126788 Jade Regehr Lake Louise All Mountain 31.23 29.53 60.77
3 29 63106444 Jemma Capel Rocky Mountain Freeriders 30.03 29.47 59.50
4 31 80028728 Gabriella Guarducci Big White Freestyle Team 31.07 28.40 59.47
5 35 63602962 Kaleigh Meadus Panorama Mountain Freeriders 30.30 28.30 58.60
6 37 79460174 Tehya Morgan-Smith Rocky Mountain Freeriders 29.70 28.47 58.17
7 34 78941390 Taryn Mckerrell Lake Louise All Mountain 29.23 28.57 57.80
8 33 78579988 Samara Kuhn Red Mountain Academy 30.13 27.33 57.47
9 149 87026102 Kaitlyn Fynn Lake Louise Ski Club 31.37 23.33 54.70
10 36 79459849 Khara Morgan-Smith Rocky Mountain Freeriders 29.67 22.63 52.30
Ski Male 12-14                
PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL SCORE
1 64 79584193 Cole Richardson Lake Louise All Mountain 34.00 31.23 65.23
2 51 63147606 Simon Hillis Red Mountain Freeski Academy 34.37 30.40 64.77
3 43 80140499 Ashton Chilton Lake Louise Big Mountain Club 33.03 30.97 64.00
4 60 81196580 Liam Morgan Fernie Big Mountain Team 33.43 30.27 63.70
5 55 77670776 Adam Kuch Whitewater Freeride Team 32.97 30.70 63.67
6 53 64873580 Andrew Huggill Lake Louise All Mountain 32.77 30.40 63.17
7 57 64032320 Roy Mcpherson Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 32.27 30.67 62.93
8 47 63747778 Cameron Erven Whitewater Freeride Team 32.90 29.97 62.87
9 68 80929145 Daniel Schulz Rocky Mountain Freeriders 32.33 30.30 62.63
10 58 79503029 Logan Merringer Red Mountain Academy 33.37 29.00 62.37
11 46 62656094 Bohdi Ellis-Kusy Red Mountain 31.30 30.10 61.40
12 63 78921078 Sam Rampado Silverstar Freestyle 31.90 29.43 61.33
13 59 78774030 Sawyer Millward Golden Alpine Rippers 31.17 30.13 61.30
14 41 74905624 Lewis Brunt Big White Freestyle Team 32.60 28.00 60.60
15 74 63962261 Matthew Vankka Golden Alpine Rippers 31.07 29.20 60.27
16 72 62315064 Owen Tooke Silverstar Freestyle 30.73 29.20 59.93
17 177 87035636 Slade Coffman Lake Louise Ski Club 30.80 29.03 59.83
18 56 72620675 Noah Mcbriar Whitewater Freeride Team 32.23 24.40 56.63
19 75 78647713 Beck Vogelgesang Lake Louise All Mountain 32.40 20.10 52.50
20 62 77488271 Sandy Phillips Independent 31.70 18.27 49.97
21 44 78616178 Kyle Coubrough Silverstar Freestyle 31.93 0.00 31.93
Ski Female 15-18              
PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL SCORE
1 76 61489347 Alex Beswick Fernie Big Mountain 31.37 31.50 62.87
2 90 78093447 Gracely Speth Big Sky Freeride Team 30.50 31.53 62.03
3 86 75914708 Micah Morris Fernie Big Mountain 30.27 31.57 61.83
4 77 78097983 Jessica Brown Silverstar Freestyle Team 30.00 30.53 60.53
5 91 74853068 Jasper Vanspoore Independent 30.53 29.43 59.97
6 79 78610031 Katja Ewart Lake Louise All Mountain 30.03 29.87 59.90
7 83 77761701 Cammy Hursh Team Summit 29.63 29.47 59.10
8 82 62879322 Erin Harvie Lake Louise Ski Club 28.73 28.57 57.30
9 87 78789519 Ava Prosser Lake Louise All Mountain 27.97 27.10 55.07
10 89 63240713 Heidi Shimek Squaw Valley Freestyle 29.00 22.97 51.97
11 78 80730582 Laurel Buck Rocky Mountain Freeriders 31.90 0.00 31.90
12 84 63443393 Savannah Leishman Whitewater Freeride Team 30.27 0.00 30.27
Ski Male 15-18                
PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL SCORE
1 113 77670651 Sam Kuch Whitewater Freeride Team 33.83 33.97 67.80
2 121 63046565 Keegan Morrone Rocky Mountain Freeriders 34.50 33.27 67.77
3 133 64060183 Yannik Schulz Rocky Mountain Freeriders 34.03 32.47 66.50
4 110 63092637 Brendan Kelly Whitewater Freeride Team 32.70 32.63 65.33
5 145 61640806 Nigel Ziegler Whitewater Freeride Team 32.03 33.23 65.27
6 99 63081621 Sol Butler Whitewater Freeride Team 31.77 33.23 65.00
7 165 62045334 Loki Wickman-Ratthe Whitewater Freeride Team 31.63 33.30 64.93
8 124 62932787 Tom Peiffer Whistler Freeride Club 32.20 32.57 64.77
9 107 78103547 Eli Huisman Independent 32.63 31.77 64.40
10 125 77489210 Jackson Phillips Independent 31.47 32.87 64.33
11 138 62827152 Jesse Thurston Whitewater Freeride Team 31.83 32.50 64.33
12 92 63103988 Seth Amundsen Fernie Big Mountain 31.40 32.90 64.30
13 111 63092647 Liam Kelly Whitewater Freeride Team 32.30 31.80 64.10
14 163 63139030 Fritz Arnold Other - My Team is Not Listed Here 30.87 32.23 63.10
15 131 62984466 Chase Samuels Big Sky Freeride Team 31.33 31.70 63.03
16 139 62314937 Jacob Tooke Silverstar Freestyle 31.07 31.87 62.93
17 119 63560239 Andreas Massitti Rocky Mountain Freeriders 32.57 29.97 62.53
18 109 63242052 Kalob Jensen Whitewater Freeride Team 31.03 31.23 62.27
19 118 78066316 Devin Manktelow Lake Louise All Mountain 31.13 30.30 61.43
20 105 78528799 Niko Hinz Other - My Team is Not Listed Here 30.67 30.67 61.33
21 127 78920973 Ben Rampado Silverstar Freestyle 31.00 29.80 60.80
22 150 62981113 Zach Cone Big Sky Freeride Team 30.53 29.23 59.77
23 122 63563557 Joe Olson Big Sky Freeride Team 32.53 26.77 59.30
24 135 77033708 Declan Stevenson Silverstar Freestyle 31.83 24.37 56.20
25 136 61756966 Jackson Stewart Silverstar Freestyle 30.53 15.47 46.00
26 112 83821862 Zachary Kraus Lake Louise Big Mountain 30.77 10.50 41.27
27 96 74194270 Carlos Berger Whitewater Freeski Team 32.13 0.00 32.13

Torchlight Dinner & Ski Events Heavy Metal Rail Jam Snowshoe Tours