• Community Day
  • Demo Days
  • Ski With Santa
  • Torchlight Dinner & Ski
  • Torchlight Dinner & Ski
  • Heavy Metal Rail Jam
  • Lake Louise Ice Magic Festival
  • Lake Louise Ski Resort Events

Events Results

The North Face Junior Big Mountain Challenge

Results from Day 1... 7-11 & 12-14 Qualifiers 

Ski Female 7-11 

1. Alanna Meadus

2. Kiana Gardiner

3. Maddie Cone

4. Emilia Oziewicz

5. Sofia Guy

6. Grace Brost

7. Kiana Salvatore

8. Tavia Bertsch

9. Amanda Hanik

CUT

10. Kiera Bertsch

11. Anjah Morgan-Smith

12. Brooke Hanik

13. Mia Savina 

 

Ski Male 7-11

1. Brodie Jensen

2. Ryan Kelly

3. Matthieu Champollion

4. Toby Hillis

5. Ryder Dechka

6. Morgan Metcalfe

7. Will Ellis-Kusy

8. Emile Rock-Bernier

9. Kian Merringer

10. Mason Lumby

CUT

11. Eddie Falkenberg

12. Conrad Boiger

13. Floyd Guy

14. Seth Sands

 

Ski Female 12-14

1. Kaitlyn Fynn

2. Jade Regehr

3. Britt Richardson

4. Gabriella Guarducci

5. Kaleigh Meadus

6. Samara Kuhn

7. Jemma Capel

8. Tehya Morgan-Smith

9. Khara Morgan-Smith

10. Taryn McKerrell

CUT

11. Ana Schell

12. Jane Beswick

13. Natalie Cooper

14. Katie Hanik

 

Ski Male 12-14

1 51 63147606 Simon Hillis Red Mountain Freeski Academy
2 64 79584193 Cole Richardson Lake Louise Ski Club
3 60 81196580 Liam Morgan Fernie Big Mountain Team
4 58 79503029 Logan Merringer Red Mountain Academy
5 43 80140499 Ashton Chilton Lake Louise Big Mountain Club
6 55 77670776 Adam Kuch Whitewater Freeride Team
7 47 63747778 Cameron Erven Whitewater Freeride Team
8 53 64873580 Andrew Huggill Lake Louise All Mountain
9 41 74905624 Lewis Brunt Big White Freestyle Team
10 75 78647713 Beck Vogelgesang Lake Louise All Mountain
11 68 80929145 Daniel Schulz Rocky Mountain Freeriders
12 57 64032320 Roy Mcpherson Fernie Big Mountain Development Team
13 56 72620675 Noah Mcbriar Whitewater Freeride Team
14 44 78616178 Kyle Coubrough Silverstar Freestyle
15 63 78921078 Sam Rampado Silverstar Freestyle
16 62 77488271 Sandy Phillips Independent
17 46 62656094 Bohdi Ellis-Kusy Red Mountain
18 59 78774030 Sawyer Millward Golden Alpine Rippers
19 74 63962261 Matthew Vankka Golden Alpine Rippers
20 177 87035636 Slade Coffman Lake Louise All Mountain
21 72 62315064 Owen Tooke Silverstar Freestyle

CUT

22 45 78071245 Kai Dickie Rocky Mountain Freeriders
23 50 63106691 Paul Harrop Calgary Freeriderz
24 42 77653808 Raphael Champollion Lake Louise All Mountain
25 71 76937203 Christian Sherring Rocky Mountain Freeriders
26 48 71364079 Joe Goodacre Team Summit
27 67 86186239 Joseph Rubinstein Lake Louise All Mountain
28 66 70685536 Anthony Rizzuto Rocky Mountain Freeriders
29 61 80113266 Sebastian Nendsa Lake Louise All Mountain
30 65 86418851 Christian Riley Lake Louise All Mountain
31 69 84284174 Stefan Shannon Lake Louise All Mountain
32 54 74265660 Christopher James Lake Louise All Mountain
33 49 80028816 Luciano Guarducci Big White Freestyle Team
34 148 87034772 Julian Thrall Lake Louise All Mountain
35 70 86424629 Alexander Shannon Lake Louise All Mountain
36 73 83525561 James Tutt Lake Louise Ski Club
37 52 78028047 Nathan Holm Whistler Freeride Club

Torchlight Dinner & Ski Events Heavy Metal Rail Jam Snowshoe Tours