• Base Area Fun

Events Results

Winterstart World Cup Super-G - Women : December 4-6, 2009

Winterstart World CupThe Festival area, located at the base of the mountain, will be packed with entertainment for the whole family. Inside the festival area there will be tons of giveaways, free hot chocolate, and contests! You will also be able to view the finish area and cheer on the World Cup athletes as they cross the finish line!

Here are the final results for the Women's competition:

 

 

 

 

LAKE LOUISE, AB - Dec 4-6, 2009 - SUPER-G - Women
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  10  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth 1981  AUT   1:21.91  0.00
 2  20  537544 VONN Lindsey 1984  USA   1:21.94  0.39
 3  3  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid 1978  FRA   1:22.53  8.02
 4  9  55947 FENNINGER Anna 1989  AUT   1:22.57  8.54
 5  15  206001 RIESCH Maria 1984  GER   1:22.60  8.93
 6  17  515766 SUTER Fabienne 1985  SUI   1:22.76  11.00
 7  25  515170 STYGER Nadia 1978  SUI   1:22.95  13.46
 8  11  515849 DETTLING Andrea 1987  SUI   1:23.12  15.66
 9  5  55669 HOLAUS Maria 1983  AUT   1:23.13  15.79
 10  8  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1985  FRA   1:23.14  15.92
 11  6  106402 VANDERBEEK Kelly 1983  CAN   1:23.23  17.08
 12  18  565243 MAZE Tina 1983  SLO   1:23.30  17.99
 13  12  106022 JANYK Britt 1980  CAN   1:23.41  19.41
 14  22  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1985  AUT   1:23.48  20.32
 15  45  225206 ALCOTT Chemmy 1982  GBR   1:23.54  21.09
 16  27  515560 SCHILD Martina 1981  SUI   1:23.68  22.91
 17  7  105997 BRYDON Emily 1980  CAN   1:23.73  23.55
 18  14  515806 KAMER Nadja 1986  SUI   1:23.82  24.72
 18  13  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi 1981  SUI   1:23.82  24.72
 20  42  537565 KELLEHER Keely 1984  USA   1:23.98  26.79
 20  2  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie 1986  AUT   1:23.98  26.79
 22  34  206175 STECHERT Gina 1987  GER   1:24.04  27.56
 22  16  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1984  SWE   1:24.04  27.56
 24  32  106849 YURKIW Larisa 1988  CAN   1:24.08  28.08
 25  21  296729 FANCHINI Nadia 1986  ITA   1:24.10  28.34
 26  38  106666 RUBENS Shona 1986  CAN   1:24.13  28.73
 27  26  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1989  GER   1:24.15  28.99
 28  40  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1981  ITA   1:24.23  30.02
 29  52  105920 SIMMERLING Georgia 1989  CAN   1:24.26  30.41
 30  39  296473 SIORPAES Wendy 1985  ITA   1:24.31  31.06
 31  55  505886 KLING Kajsa 1988  SWE   1:24.32  31.19
 32  41  538038 MARSHALL Chelsea 1986  USA   1:24.39  32.09
 33  29  195983 ROLLAND Marion 1982  FRA   1:24.40  32.22
 34  23  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1981  SPA   1:24.46  33.00
 35  49  196573 REVILLET Aurelie 1986  FRA   1:24.47  33.13
 36  24  55766 MADER Regina 1985  AUT   1:24.48  33.26
 37  43  515747 GISIN Dominique 1985  SUI   1:24.49  33.39
 38  70  538685 MCKENNIS Alice 1989  USA   1:24.54  34.03
 39  37  296472 FANCHINI Elena 1985  ITA   1:24.58  34.55
 40  33  538305 SMITH Leanne 1987  USA   1:24.63  35.20
 41  1  537545 MANCUSO Julia 1984  USA   1:24.76  36.88
 42  51  537582 COOK Stacey 1984  USA   1:24.80  37.40
 42  35  55913 MOSER Stefanie 1988  AUT   1:24.80  37.40
 44  30  295533 RECCHIA Lucia 1980  ITA   1:24.84  37.92
 45  44  55806 ALTACHER Margret 1986  AUT   1:24.85  38.05
 46  53  155563 KRIZOVA Klara 1989  CZE   1:24.91  38.82
 47  47  55882 STAUDINGER Christina 1987  AUT   1:25.27  43.48
 48  57  206323 STIEPEL Isabelle 1990  GER   1:25.54  46.98
 49  54  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1990  ITA   1:25.64  48.27
 49  50  296431 STUFFER Verena 1984  ITA   1:25.64  48.27
 51  36  297153 CIPRIANI Enrica 1988  ITA   1:25.90  51.63
 52  48  375018 COLETTI Alexandra 1983  MON   1:26.25  56.16
 53  46  295136 CECCARELLI Daniela 1975  ITA   1:26.90  64.58
 54  56  197006 GAUTHIER Marine 1990  FRA   1:27.26  69.23
Did not finish 1st run
     355050 WEIRATHER Tina 1989  LIE     
     55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1989  AUT     
     495615 MORLANS Leyre 1987  SPA     
     505483 PAERSON Anja 1981  SWE     
     515429 DUMERMUTH Monika 1977  SUI     

Activities & Events

Sherpa Cinema's Sculpted In Time