• Lake Louise Ski Resort Events

Events Results

2018 K2 Big Mountain Challenge FWQ 2* Qualifier Results

WOMENS SNOWBOARD

1 Siobhan Coughlan CAN 30.30
2 Katie Anderson CAN 28.97
3 Anne-Fred Grenier CAN 28.57
4 Isidora Assler Escala CHI 26.50
5 Dana Miraglia USA 26.10
CUT        
6 Cari Ahsam AUS 22.53
7 Jackie Folkard CAN 21.03
8 Jennifer Jones USA 14.00

MENS SNOWBOARD

1 Bryden  Scott CAN 29.80
2 Rob Hopkins CAN 29.63
3 Andy Mann NZL 29.43
4 Hank Kennedy USA 29.20
5 Alexandre Martineau CAN 29.10
6 Luuk Wijk NED 27.83
7 Daniel Turczyn USA 27.77
8 Terry Larouche CAN 26.40
CUT        
9 Benjamin Muise CAN 23.47
10 Keenan Hohm CAN 22.53
11 Mikael Houde-Poirier CAN 14.13
12 Devin Doughty USA 13.97
13 Logan Zenert CAN 13.50
14 Kyle Norman CAN DNS
15 Tallis Sabanski CAN DNS

WOMENS SKI

1 Andrea Byrne CAN 31.63
2 Jessica Hotter NZL 31.13
3 Sofia Wikström SWE 30.77
4 Rhegan Williamson CAN 30.43
5 Chandrima Lavoie CAN 30.10
6 Meghan Platt CAN 30.07
7 Tracy Chubb USA 29.60
8 Morgan Westfall USA 29.50
9 Ginny White CAN 29.43
10 Courtney Smith USA 29.27
11 Jennie Symons USA 29.13
12 Kellyn Wilson USA 28.33
13 Renee McCurdy CAN 28.17
14 Riann Riedel USA 28.10
CUT        
15 Helen Hill USA 27.63
16 Natalie Stevenson CAN 26.70
17 Katy Shipley USA 26.57
18 Jessica Brown CAN 18.00
19 Annabel Fairweather CAN DNS
20 Johanna Dahlberg SWE DNF
21 Isabelle Goodacre USA DNF
22 Christa Hyde USA DNS
23 Laura Sliva CAN DNS

MENS SKI

1 Louis Panning-Osendarp CAN 33.40
2 Danny Foster AUS 33.07
3 Jesper Sandberg SWE 33.00
4 Tristan Pollack CAN 32.63
5 Theo Van Zyl CAN 31.47
6 Keegan Morrone CAN 31.40
7 Tyler Blamey AUS 31.33
8 Stephan Bishop-Mercier CAN 31.27
9 Scott Mikel USA 30.73
10 Philippe D'Anjou CAN 30.57
11 Danny Graves USA 30.57
12 Rasmas Happe Sollender SWE 30.40
13 Sean Alexander CAN 30.37
14 Bryce Gordon USA 30.27
15 William Fjällström SWE 30.07
16 Eric Draper USA 30.03
17 Mason Goodchild CAN 29.77
18 Todd Mansfield CAN 29.57
19 Nicholas Nadalin USA 29.47
20 Peter Germaine CAN 29.47
21 James Richardson USA 29.20
22 William Martin CAN 29.10
23 Owen Duffy USA 29.00
CUT        
24 Tommy Harding CAN 28.00
25 Chad Bilezikian POR 26.43
26 Jackson Bathgate CAN 24.37
27 Nigel Ziegler CAN 18.83
28 Brock Arends USA 16.50
29 Tom Peiffer CAN 15.07
30 Rome Mora USA 12.00
31 Caleb Brown CAN DNS
32 Skylar Sullivan USA DNS
33 Soren Johnson USA DNS
34 William Murphy USA DNS
35 Ryan Erdahl CAN DNS
36 Garrett Capel CAN DNS
37 Josh Lawson GBR DNS
38 James Lapides USA DNS
39 Noah Maisonet CAN DNS

Griff's Gear Swap Guided Hikes