• Lake Louise Ski Resort Events

Events Results

The North Face Jr. B.M.C - FINAL RESULTS

WATCH THE ACTION HERE!

7-11 GIRLS SKI

1 Mary Huggill Ullr Big Mountain 31.43 30.50 61.93
2 Alanna Meadus Panorama Mountain Freeride Club 30.53 30.83 61.37
3 Summer Leguee IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 26.73 26.10 52.83
4 Anjah Morgan-Smith IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 29.67 17.40 47.07
5 Mia Savina Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 28.67 14.03 42.70

7-11 BOYS SKI

1 Ryder Dechka Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 32.10 33.47 65.57
2 Morgan Metcalfe Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 32.47 31.80 64.27
3 Eddie Falkenberg Ullr Big Mountain 31.00 32.77 63.77
4 Ewan Ridgely IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 28.40 32.10 60.50
5 Cruz Dechka Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 28.33 30.13 58.47
6 John Vankka Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 28.30 29.97 58.27
7 Conrad Boiger Ullr Big Mountain 29.33 15.50 44.83
8 Adam Tripp Crystal Mountain Freeride Program 29.23 11.87 41.10

12-14 GIRLS SKI

1 Claire Mcpherson Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 29.70 31.90 61.60
2 Rae Tourigny Rocky Mountain Freeriders 31.07 29.13 60.20
3 Jena Prodan Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 28.60 30.23 58.83
4 Eden Amundsen Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 28.57 30.13 58.70
5 Erin Flood Red Mountain Academy 30.17 27.30 57.47
6 Amanda Hanik My Team Isn't Listed Here 29.13 28.17 57.30
7 Talia Brown IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 29.57 27.60 57.17
8 Ava Lund Ullr Big Mountain 27.93 28.77 56.70
9 Kiara Bertsch My Team Isn't Listed Here 28.23 28.23 56.47
10 Kiana Gardiner Golden Alpine Rippers (GNAR) 30.67 0.00 30.67

12-14 BOYS SKI

1 Brodie Jensen Whitewater Freeride Team 33.70 33.77 67.47
2 Ashton Chilton Ullr Big Mountain 33.50 33.50 67.00
3 Mason Scott Whitewater Freeride Team 32.07 33.23 65.30
4 Jack Kolesch Ullr Big Mountain 32.07 32.90 64.97
5 Will Ellis-Kusy Red Mountain Academy 31.57 33.13 64.70
6 Lachlan McNeill Whistler Freeride Club 32.63 31.80 64.43
7 Simon Impey Red Mountain Academy 32.47 31.47 63.93
8 Ryan Kelly Whitewater Freeride Team 31.13 32.67 63.80
9 Campbell Smith Whitefish Mountain Resort 30.13 33.47 63.60
10 Daniel Niven Lake Louise All Mountain 30.97 32.37 63.33
11 Saxon Bowick Whitewater Freeride Team 30.13 32.73 62.87
12 Gavin Wurmlinger Lake Louise All Mountain 31.00 31.60 62.60
13 Connor Kooznetsoff Whitewater Freeride Team 31.40 18.17 49.57
14 Zev Heuer Ullr Big Mountain 32.97 15.77 48.73
15 Rhett Johnson Lake Louise All Mountain 31.00 0.00 31.00
16 Kai Dickie Rocky Mountain Freeriders 30.73 0.00 30.73
17 Til Hess Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 30.10 0.00 30.10

15-18 GIRLS SKI

1 Khara Morgan-Smith IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 30.13 31.70 61.83
2 Gabriella Guarducci Big White Freestyle Team 30.80 30.37 61.17
3 Jemma Capel Rocky Mountain Freeriders 30.33 30.20 60.53
4 Kaleigh Meadus Panorama Mountain Freeride Club 29.57 30.37 59.93
5 Mary Power Whistler Freeride Club 29.03 30.20 59.23
6 Abby Taylor Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 29.53 29.27 58.80
7 Katja Ewart Lake Louise All Mountain 27.67 30.70 58.37
8 Ava Prosser Lake Louise All Mountain 27.70 28.60 56.30
9 Jade Regehr Rocky Mountain Freeriders 29.47 0.00 29.47

15-18 BOYS SKI

1 Jona Caney Whitewater Freeride Team 34.27 34.23 68.50
2 Elias Lutz My Team Isn't Listed Here 33.87 33.93 67.80
3 Jesse Thurston IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 33.03 34.67 67.70
4 Graham Bradish Fernie Freestyle Club 31.57 34.30 65.87
5 Peter Prodan Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 32.77 33.07 65.83
6 Ben Woodward Whitewater Freeride Team 31.90 33.77 65.67
7 Liam Bush Silver Star Freestyle Club 31.30 33.53 64.83
8 Eric Ouellette Rocky Mountain Freeriders 31.53 32.33 63.87
9 Liam Grier Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 31.30 32.40 63.70
10 Christian Sherring Rocky Mountain Freeriders 31.30 32.17 63.47
11 Liam Morgan IFSA Independent (w) Independent Coach 30.53 32.70 63.23
12 Owen Tooke Silver Star Freestyle Club 31.33 31.77 63.10
13 Eric Grier Castle Mountain Freestyle Ski Club 30.17 32.30 62.47
14 Seth Amundsen Fernie Big Mountain Development Team 32.50 21.77 54.27
15 Orion Humpherys IFSA Independent (w) Parent Coach 33.03 18.30 51.33
16 Lewis Brunt Big White Freestyle Team 32.93 18.00 50.93
17 Jonathan Rollins IFSA Independent (w) Independent Coach 30.17 20.03 50.20
18 Niko Hinz My Team Isn't Listed Here 30.20 20.00 50.20
19 Andrew Huggill Ullr Big Mountain 33.70 16.33 50.03
20 Liam Kelly Whitewater Freeride Team 31.40 17.77 49.17
21 Griffin Smith My Team Isn't Listed Here 33.17 0.00 33.17

Griff's Gear Swap Guided Hikes